Chernomorets draws 0-0 with KAMAZ on Sunday

NOVOROSSIYSK. Chernomorets and KAMAZ ended up goalless.

Chernomorets draws 0-0 with KAMAZ on Sunday

NOVOROSSIYSK. Chernomorets and KAMAZ didn’t manage to score any goal on Sunday. Chernomorets was not able to win even if it was superior in terms of ball possession (58%).

The match was played at the Stadion Central’nyj stadium in Novorossiysk on Sunday and it started at 7:00 pm local time. The weather was clear sky. The temperature was hot at 29.74 degrees Celsius or 85.53 Fahrenheit. The humidity was 26%.​

Match Timeline

15'
Pavel Gorelov- Yellow
22'
37'
Nikita Panamarev- sub ->Aleksandr Shcherbatyuk
65'
77'
Yuri Budagyan- sub ->Vladislav Adaev
65'
Anton Antonov- sub ->Magomed Abakarov
46'
Dmitri Korobov- sub ->Zikrula Magomedov
46'
89'
Roman Zashchepkin- sub ->Daniil Gurchenko
71'
Aleksandr Gagloev- Yellow
73'
Yury Kirillov- sub ->Ilnur Badrtdinov
73'
Boris Fartuna- sub ->Damir Talikin
33'
Valeri Pochivalin- sub ->Vladislav Rudenko
33'
Artemiy Ukomskiy- sub ->Pavel Gorelov

Standings

Standings
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
37
20
    36
    20
      35
      20
        35
        20
          35
          20
            25
            20
              24
              20
                24
                20
                  24
                  20
                    23
                    20
                      20
                      20
                        18
                        20

                          After playing this contest, Chernomorets will have 9 points like Rodina Moskva, Makhachkala and Leningradets to remain in the 12th place. Talking about the opposition, KAMAZ will have 11 points like SKA Khabarovsk and Torpedo Moskva to sit in the 7th place.

                          Next matches

                          Chernomorets – Formation

                          Chernomorets
                          G
                          Daniil Frolkin 1.Russia
                          D
                          Viktor Garaev 5.Russia
                          D
                          Ivan Maklakov 14.Russia
                          D
                          Aleksey Grechkin 15.Russia
                          37'
                          D
                          Denis Fomin 17.Russia
                          M
                          Zikrula Magomedov 10.Russia
                          46'
                          M
                          Vladislav Adaev 96.Russia
                          65'
                          F
                          Magomed Abakarov 9.Russia
                          46' 22'
                          F
                          Shamil Saaduev 11.Russia
                          F
                          Vladislav Rudenko 19.Russia
                          33'
                          F
                          Daniil Gurchenko 27.Russia
                          89'
                          Substitutes
                          G
                          Matvey Tyurin 16.Russia
                          G
                          Mikhail Filippov 47.Russia
                          D
                          Ruslan Khagur 3.Russia
                          D
                          Nikola Kumburović 4.Montenegro
                          D
                          M
                          Anton Antonov 7.Russia
                          46'
                          M
                          Nikita Panamarev 8.Russia
                          M
                          Nikita Klimov 21.Russia
                          M
                          Yuri Budagyan 24.Russia
                          65'
                          M
                          Stanislav Basyrov 25.Russia
                          M
                          Dmitri Korobov 77.Russia
                          46'
                          F
                          Artem Deljkin 90.Russia

                          Chernomorets started with an extremely aggressive line-up (4-2-4).

                          The manager Konstantin Zyryanov decided to play with the following team: Daniil Frolkin, Viktor Garaev, Aleksey Grechkin, Denis Fomin, Ivan Maklakov, Shamil Saaduev, Zikrula Magomedov, Daniil Gurchenko, Magomed Abakarov, Vladislav Rudenko and Vladislav Adaev.

                          The home team had on the bench: Ruslan Khagur, Nikola Kumburović, Anton Antonov, Nikita Panamarev, Matvey Tyurin, Nikita Klimov, Yuri Budagyan, Stanislav Basyrov, Oleg Krasilnichenko, Mikhail Filippov, Dmitri Korobov and Artem Deljkin.

                          Substitutions

                          Chernomorets made 5 changes: Vladislav Rudenko for Valeri Pochivalin (33′), Zikrula Magomedov for Dmitri Korobov (46′), Daniil Gurchenko for Roman Zashchepkin (89′), Vladislav Adaev for Yuri Budagyan (65′) and Magomed Abakarov for Anton Antonov (46′).

                          KAMAZ – Formation

                          KAMAZ
                          G
                          Artur Anisimov 31.Russia
                          D
                          Artem Abramov 4.Russia
                          77'
                          D
                          Savely Ratnikov 15.Russia
                          D
                          Valentin Paltsev 77.Russia
                          M
                          Daniil Rodin 6.Russia
                          M
                          Ruslan Ayukin 7.Russia
                          M
                          Aleksandr Gagloev 11.Russia
                          71'
                          M
                          Pavel Gorelov 22.Armenia
                          33' 15'
                          M
                          Damir Talikin 97.Russia
                          73'
                          F
                          Ilnur Badrtdinov 29.Russia
                          73'
                          F
                          65'
                          Substitutes
                          G
                          Aleksey Smirnov 1.Russia
                          D
                          Valeri Pochivalin 13.Russia
                          D
                          Anton Polyutkin 20.Russia
                          D
                          Ilyas Asylov 69.Russia
                          M
                          Roman Zashchepkin 10.Russia
                          M
                          Grigori Borisenko 19.Russia
                          M
                          Boris Fartuna 33.Russia
                          73'
                          M
                          Yury Kirillov 42.Russia
                          73'
                          F
                          Artemiy Ukomskiy 9.Russia
                          33'
                          F
                          Ruslan Mamishov 70.Russia

                          KAMAZ started with a 4-2-3-1 line-up (4-2-3-1).

                          Ildar Akhmetzyanov played with: Artur Anisimov, Artem Abramov, Valentin Paltsev, Savely Ratnikov, Ruslan Ayukin, Pavel Gorelov, Damir Talikin, Ilnur Badrtdinov, Daniil Rodin, Aleksandr Gagloev and Aleksandr Shcherbatyuk.

                          The following players were sitting on the bench: Aleksey Smirnov, Artemiy Ukomskiy, Roman Zashchepkin, Valeri Pochivalin, Grigori Borisenko, Anton Polyutkin, Boris Fartuna, Yury Kirillov, Ilyas Asylov and Ruslan Mamishov.

                          Substitutions

                          KAMAZ made 5 changes: Aleksandr Shcherbatyuk for Nikita Panamarev (65′), Artem Abramov for Artem Deljkin (77′), Damir Talikin for Boris Fartuna (73′), Pavel Gorelov for Artemiy Ukomskiy (33′) and Ilnur Badrtdinov for Yury Kirillov (73′).

                          Results of the day

                          These are the results of the day in the FNL.​