match

28.08°C | broken clouds

Referee : A. Tom

0-1

Half time

1X2
41% 32% 36%
Simba 4-2-3-1
Al Ahly 4-4-2

Match Timeline

4'
Ahmed Koka(goal)
E. Onana- sub ->S. Kanouté
46'
B. Sarr- Yellow
50'
53'
Marwan Ateya- Yellow
H. Inonga- Yellow
57'
67'
Taher Mohamed- sub ->P. Tau
67'
R. Slim- sub ->Hussein El Shahat
73'
Afsha- sub ->Marwan Ateya
73'
Kahraba- sub ->A. Modeste
P. Jobe- sub ->S. Ntibazonkiza
79'
M. Yassin- sub ->B. Sarr
79'
Luís Miquissone- sub ->K. Denis
88'
I. Mwenda- sub ->S. Kapombe
88'
62'
Mostafa Shobeir- Yellow
Al Ahly
G
Mostafa Shobeir 31.Egypt
9.4
62'
D
Rami Rabia 5.Egypt
7.5
D
Ali Maâloul 21.Tunisia
7.5
D
7.9
D
Mohamed Hany 30.Egypt
7.5
M
Marwan Ateya 13.Egypt
6.8
73' 53'
M
6.8
67'
M
Amr El Soleya 17.Egypt
7.0
M
Ahmed Koka 36.Egypt
7.9
Goals4'
F
P. Tau 10.South Africa
6.6
67'
F
A. Modeste 27.France
6.8
73'
Substitutes
G
Hamza Alaa 16.Egypt
M
Mahmoud Metwaly 4.Egypt
M
Akram Tawfik 8.Egypt
M
Ahmed Abdelkader 11.Egypt
M
Afsha 19.Egypt
6.8
73'
M
Karim El Debes 33.Egypt
F
Kahraba 7.Egypt
6.8
73'
F
R. Slim 12.Morocco
7.0
67'
F
Taher Mohamed 29.Egypt
6.4
67'
Simba
G
A. Lakred 36.Morocco
6.4
D
S. Kapombe 12.Tanzania
6.8
88'
D
M. Hussein 15.Tanzania
7.5
D
C. Malone 20.Cameroon
7.3
D
H. Inonga 29.DR Congo
7.1
57'
M
F. Ngoma 6.DR Congo
7.3
M
S. Kanouté 8.Mali
7.0
46'
M
C. Chama 17.Zambia
7.3
M
B. Sarr 33.Senegal
7.0
79' 50'
M
K. Denis 38.Tanzania
6.7
88'
F
S. Ntibazonkiza 10.Burundi
7.9
79'
Substitutes
G
A. Salim 1.Tanzania
D
D. Kameta 3.Tanzania
D
I. Mwenda 5.Tanzania
6.4
88'
D
K. Juma 26.Tanzania
M
E. Onana 7.Cameroon
7.0
46'
M
Luís Miquissone 11.Mozambique
7.0
88'
M
M. Yassin 19.Tanzania
6.8
79'
F
P. Jobe 2.Gambia
6.7
79'
F
  • ! 62 Ball Possession 38
Shots
  • 20 Total 5
  • 7 On Target 1
  • 9 Off Target 3
  • 0 Penalties 0
  • 11 corners 4
Fouls
  • 11 Total 10
  • 2 Yellow Cards 2
  • 0 Double Yellow 0
  • 0 Red Card 0

Standings

Group A

Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
13
6
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
10
6
  • L
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • L
5
6
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • D
5
6
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • D

Group B

Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
11
6
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • D
  • L
9
6
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
9
6
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • W
4
6
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • L

Group C

Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
12
6
  • D
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • L
11
6
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
5
6
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • D
  • L
4
6
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L

Group D

Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
12
6
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • D
  • W
8
6
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • L
8
6
  • L
  • D
  • D
  • L
  • W
4
6
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L