5.8°C | clear
1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|
65% | 26% | 17% |
North Macedonia 4-3-3
Iceland 4-3-3
1
Dimitrievski
Dimitrievski
13
Ristovski
Ristovski
14
Velkovski
Velkovski
6
Musliu
Musliu
8
Alioski
Alioski
10
Bardhi
Bardhi
21
Kostadinov
Kostadinov
7
Elmas
Elmas
2
11
Churlinov
Churlinov
19
Ristovski
Ristovski
9
Trajkovski
Trajkovski
13
Rafn Ólafsson
Rafn Ólafsson
2
Sævarsson
Sævarsson
6
Ingi Bjarnason
Ingi Bjarnason
4
Leó Grétarsson
Leó Grétarsson
5
Thórarinsson
Thórarinsson
16
Teitur Thórdarson
Teitur Thórdarson
8
Bjarnason
Bjarnason
7
Bergmann Jóhannesson
Bergmann Jóhannesson
10
Gudmundsson
Gudmundsson
19
Guðjohnsen
Guðjohnsen
11
Dagur Thorsteinsson
Dagur Thorsteinsson
Match Timeline
Ezgjan Alioski (goal)A. Trajkovski
7'
29'
Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason- Yellow
Stole Dimitrievski- Yellow
29'
Darko Churlinov(var)
40'
Tihomir Kostadinov - Yellow
45'
54'
Jón Dagur Thorsteinsson(goal)B. I. Bjarnason
Stefan Ashkovski- sub ->D. Churlinov
63'
64'
Stefán Teitur Thórdarson- Yellow
Eljif Elmas(goal)E. Alioski
65'
68'
Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson- Yellow
72'
S. Guðjohnsen- Yellow
72'
Andri Gudjohnsen- sub ->S. Gudjohnsen
72'
Thórir Jóhann Helgason- sub ->S. Thordarson
Eljif Elmas- Yellow
73'
Stefan Spirovski- sub ->A. Trajkovski
77'
Bojan Miovski- sub ->M. Ristovski
78'
78'
Arnór Ingvi Traustason- sub ->J. D. Thorsteinsson
79'
Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson(yellowred)
Bojan Miovski- Yellow
83'
Stefan Ristovski- Yellow
85'
86'
Kolbeinn Thordarson- sub ->G. Thorarinsson
86'
Mikael Egill Ellertsson- sub ->A. Gudmundsson
Eljif Elmas(goal)
87'
Gjoko Zajkov- sub ->S. Ristovski
89'
Iceland
Substitutes
North Macedonia
Substitutes
- 57 Ball Possession 43
Shots
- 18 Total 5
- 7 On Target 1
- 7 Off Target 1
- 0 Penalties 0
- 7 corners 3
- 2 Off Sides 1
Fouls
- 9 Total 18
- 5 Yellow Cards 5
- 0 Double Yellow 1
- 0 Red Card 1
Week 10
Sunday 14 November
Monday 15 November
Tuesday 16 November
Standings
Group A
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group B
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group C
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group D
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group E
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group F
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group G
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group H
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group I
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5
Group J
Team
Pts
Pl
Last 5